ABOUT US‎ > ‎

SCHOOL TIMETABLE

The school timetable for 2019-20 academic year

TIME

09:00-

09:30

GROUP

GROUP 1B

GROUP 2

GROUP 3

GROUP 4

GROUP 5

Doors open. Registration

 

 

 

09:00-

09:30

optional - Culture and

Craft

 

optional - Culture and

Craft

optional - Culture and

Craft

optional - Culture and Craft

 

09:30-

10:10

optional - Culture and

Craft

 

optional - Culture and

Craft

optional - Culture and

Craft

optional - Culture and Craft

Musical/

Rhythmical

Education

10:10-

10:15

Doors open. Registration

 

 

 

10:15-

10:55

Expanding

Vocabulary/

Language

Development

 

Russian

Language and

Literature

Musical/

Rhythmical

Education

Musical/ Rhythmical

Education

Russian

Language and

Literature

10:55-

11:05

Break

 

 

 

11:05-

11:45

Russian

Language and

Literature

Expanding

Vocabulary/

Language

Development

Musical/

Rhythmical

Education

Russian

Language and

Literature

Russian Language and Literature

Culture and

Science

11:45-

12:05

LUNCH

 

 

 

12:05-

12:45

Musical/

Rhythmical

Education

Musical/

Rhythmical

Education

Expanding

Vocabulary/

Language

Development

Expanding

Vocabulary/

Language

Development

Expanding

Vocabulary/

Language

Development

Expanding

Vocabulary/

Language

Development

12:50-

13:30

 

Russian

Language and

Literature

 

 

 

 

TIME

GROUP 6

GROUP 7

GROUP 8

GROUP 9

GROUP 10

toddler class

09:20-

09:30

Doors open.

Registration

 

GCSE prep - from

9:00

 

09:30-

10:10

Musical/

Rhythmical

Education

Science

Science

Science

GCSE prep

(advanced)

toddler class

9:30-11:00

10:10-

10:15

Doors open. Registration

 

 

toddler class

9:30-11:00

10:15-

10:55

Culture  and

Science

Expanding

Vocabulary/

Projects

Russian

Language and

Literature A

Local and

International

Projects

Local and

International

Projects

toddler class

9:30-11:00

 

 

 

Russian

Language and

Literature B

 

 

toddler class

9:30-11:00

10:55-

11:05

Break- CORRIDOR or GARDEN

 

 

toddler class

9:30-11:00

11:05-

11:45

Expanding

Vocabulary/

Language

Development

Russian

Language and

Literature

GCSE prep

(intermediate)

GCSE prep

(intermediate)

Option: Expanding

Vocabulary/

Effective Public speaking

 

11:45-

12:05

LUNCH: Dinning Hall/Music Room

 

 

 

12:05-

12:45

Russian

Language and

Literature

GCSE prep

(beginners)

Expanding

Vocabulary/

Projects

Russian

Language and

Literature

Option: Russian

Language and

Literature

 

 

                                         CLUBS

TIME

parents & children

over 5y.o.

over 5y.o.

12:50-

13:30

Dance club

"Sunshine"

Chess Club

School band

TIME

GROUP A1

GROUP B1

GROUP A2

9:00-

10:05

Russian

Language

Speaking and

Grammar

Russian

Language

Speaking and

Grammar

Russian

Language

Speaking and

Grammar

TIME

GROUP A0

 

 

11:55-

13:00

Russian

Language

Speaking and

Grammar



The school calendar for 2019-20 academic year

1 term 2019/20 (14 weeks) 

2 term 2019/20 (12 weeks) 

3 term 2019/20 (11 weeks) 

07/09 - School Assembly

11/01

25/04

14/09 - Creative Writing Day

18/01

02/05 – Hobby Day

21/09

25/01

09/05 - Victory Day - Ribbons of Saint George

28/09 - Children Theatre Baltika at 12:15

01/02 - School Uniform Day (£1 donation) 

16/05 

05/10

08/02

23/05 

12/10

15/02 

30/05 - half term holiday 

19/10 Halloween - Fancy dress Day. Home-bake sale.

20/10 Charity walk in the Tatton Park

22/02– half term holiday

06/06 

26/10 – half term holiday

29/02

13/06 - Sports Day 1pm

02/11  

07/03 

21/06 - Please note it’s a Sunday

09/11 

14/03 

27/06 

16/11 -Russian Folk Art & Craft  Day 1pm - 2.30 pm 

21/03 

04/07 

23/11

28/03 - open lessons 

11/07 - Summer Party

30/12

04/04

 

07/12 

11/04 – Easter Holiday

 

14/12 - Christmas Party  

18/04 – Easter Holiday